LNG Atlas

Company

Snam Rete Gas SpA

Snam Rete Gas SpA is linked to 0 LNG terminals, 129 pipelines and 0 carriers in the Global Energy Monitor tracker, as owner, across Albania, Greece, Italy, Slovenia and 2 more.

Terminals linked

0

Pipelines linked

129

10,966 km of route

Operating capacity of linked terminals

—

no linked terminal is operating

Carriers linked

0

Countries

6

Profile

Headquarters
Not reported
Ticker
Not reported
Website
Not reported
Also appears in GEM as
Not reported
Roles
owner
Canonicalised by
automatic (first-seen name)

Linked terminals

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per unit; where a stake applies to only some units the unit names are listed.

TerminalCountryTypeStatusRoleStakeOperating Mtpa

Linked gas pipelines

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per segment.

PipelineCountriesStatusRoleStakeLengthCapacity
Adriatica PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%948.8
Adriatica PipelineItalyUnder constructionOwner100%1401.83
Adriatica PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%1958.8
Adriatica PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%738.8
Adriatica PipelineItalyProposedOwner100%1706.94
Adriatica PipelineItalyProposedOwner100%1146.94
Alessandria–Cortemaggiore Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%118—
Altamura–Candela Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%110—
Altamura–Ferrandina Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%30—
Altamura–Latiano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%144—
Altamura–Latiano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%144—
Benevento–Biccari Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%53—
Bernalda-Brindisi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%112—
Bernalda–Grumento Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%91—
Biccari–Candela Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%36—
Biccari–Massafra Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%195—
Buccino-Contrada-Melizzano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%138—
Calderari Enna–Gela Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%67—
Caldonazzo-Trento Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%17—
Camisano-Zimella Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%41—
Campagna Lupia–Ravenna Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%109—
Canicatti–Enna Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%60—
Cavarzere-Minerbio Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%83—
Celleno-Cetona Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%59—
Celleno-Gallese Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%35—
Cervignano-Rognano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%32—
Cervignano–Ripalta Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%22—
Cetona-Terranuova Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%76—
Chieti–San Salvo Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%94—
Chivasso–Mortara Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%68—
Chivasso–Poirino Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%32—
Cortemaggiore–Pontremoli Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%43—
Cortemaggiore–Ripalta Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%43—
Crotone–Maida Santa Eufemia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%98—
Enna-Bronte Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%66—
Enna-Montalbano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%87—
Ferrandina–Moliterno Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%83—
Flaibano-Gonars-Villesse Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%47—
Foligno-Terni-Civita Castellana Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%62—
Gagliano-Messina Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%130—
Gallese Civita Cast–Oricola Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%82—
Istrana-Caldonazzo Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%110—
Istrana–Mira Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%30—
Lauria-Tarsia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%69—
Lauria–Montesano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%38—
Maenza-Gallese Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%127—
Maenza–Melizzano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%133—
Maida Saint Eufemia-Castrovillari Gas PIpelineItalyOperatingOwner100%102—
Maida-Martirano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%34—
MaidaSEufemia–Reggio Calabria Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%96—
Malborghetto-Camisano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%163—
Malborghetto-Flaibano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%77—
Masera–Mortara Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%125—
Masera–Mortara Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%0—
Matagiola-Massafra Gas PipelineItalyProposedOwner100%403.61
Mazara del Vallo-Gagliano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%224—
Mazara del Vallo-Menfi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%43—
Mazara Del Vallo-Sciacca Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%50—
Melizzano-Castrovillari Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%286—
Melizzano-Vastogirardi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%89—
Melizzano-Vastogirardi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%89—
Melizzano–Benevento Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%37—
Messina–Montalbano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%77—
Minerbio-Castelbolognese Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%44—
Minerbio-Zimella Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%86—
Minerbio–Parma Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%39—
Minerbio–Parma Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%81—
Minerbio–Ravenna Terra Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%59—
Mira–Campagna Lupia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%14—
Moliterno–Montesano Sulla Marcellana Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%5.1—
Montalbano-Messina Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%79—
Montalbano–Bronte Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%60—
Montesano-Buccino Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%57—
Morano–Tarsia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%42—
Mortara–Alessandria Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%44—
Mortara–Alessandria Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%0—
Oricola–Ciciliano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%18—
Oricola–Ciciliano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%18—
Palagiano-Brindisi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%77—
Palagiano-Brindisi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%77—
Palagiano–Bernalda Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%33—
Palmi-Maida Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%77—
Palmi-Martirano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%113—
Palmi–Messina Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%32—
Parma-Cortemaggiore Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%43—
Parma–Pontremoli Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%71—
Passo Gries-Masera Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%42—
Poggio Renatico-Cortemaggiore Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%139—
Poggio Renatico–Minerbio Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%19—
Poggio Renatico–Minerbio Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%0—
Poirino–Alessandria Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%66—
Pontremoli–La Spezia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%19—
Pordenone-Istrana Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%61—
Ravenna-Recanati Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%172—
Recanati–Chieti Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%150—
Recanati–Foligno Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%100—
Reggio Calabria–Messina Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%19—
Rimini–Sansepolcro Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%46—
Rimini–Sansepolcro Gas PipelineItalyCancelledOwner100%0—
Ripalta–Sergnano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%16—
Rogatec–Gorizia Gas PipelineSlovenia, ItalyOperatingOwner—1012.71
Rognano-Mortara Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%26—
Saint Stefano Di Magra-Cortemaggiore Gas PiplineItalyOperatingOwner100%122—
San Salvo–Biccari Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%94—
San Salvo–Vastogirardi Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%58—
Sansepolcro-Terranuova Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%46—
Sciacca-Canicatti Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%82—
Sealine Tirrenica Gas PipelineItalyCancelledOwner100%255—
Sergnano-Mortara Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%57—
Sergnano–Vigasio Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%81—
Spain-Italy Offshore InterconnectorSpain, ItalyShelvedOwner100%70030
TAP Interconnection Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%55—
Tarsia–Crotone Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%129—
Tarsia–Rende Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%33—
Tarvisio-Malborghetto Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%23—
Tarvisio-Zimella Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%265—
Terranuova Bracciolini–Gallese Civita Cast Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%169—
Terranuova Bracciolini–Livorno Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%114—
Terranuova-Castelbolognese Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%112—
Terranuova-Minerbio Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%156—
Trans-Adriatic Gas PipelineTürkiye, Greece, Albania, ItalyProposedOwner20%010
Vastogirardi-Oricola Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%139—
Vastogirardi-Oricola Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%139—
Veruno-Bizzarone Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%48—
Vigasio–Trento Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%94—
Villesse-Gorizia Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%19—
Zimella-Cervignano Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%172—
Zimella–Istrana Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%70—
Zimella–Poggio Renatico Gas PipelineItalyOperatingOwner100%66—

In our rankings

Where this appears in the site's generated top lists. Each ranking page states its own method before its table.

Cite this page

Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.

BibTeX
Share this page:XLinkedInFacebookBlueskyRedditEmail