LNG Atlas

Gas transmission pipeline · Antalya Province to Mersin Province

Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline

Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline is an under construction gas transmission pipeline in Türkiye. The tracker lists 1 tracked segment, 158 km long. It runs from Antalya Province to Mersin Province. It is owned by BOTAŞ.

Length

158 km

Capacity

Not reported

Segments tracked

1

Largest diameter 1016 mm (40 in)

Route

Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline runs from Antalya Province to Mersin Province. The map draws the tracked route and any LNG terminal within 25 km of it.

Loads about 250 kB of map code and the country outline file.

From
Antalya Province
To
Mersin Province
Start country
Türkiye
End country
Türkiye
Countries crossed
Türkiye
Onshore / offshore
Not reported
Fuel
Gas
Region
Not reported
Route drawn on map
158 km
GEM pipeline ID
P7019
Start year
Not reported
GEM wiki page
gem.wiki

Segments

Each row is one row of GEM's pipeline file. Project-level figures repeated on every segment are counted once in the totals above.

SegmentStatusFrom → toLengthCapacityDiameterStartRoute from
Whole pipelineUnder constructionAntalya Province → Mersin Province158Not reported1016 mm—GEM's route file

Connected LNG terminals

Terminals whose coordinates fall within 25 km of this route, or whose name matches the pipeline. Proximity is not proof of a physical connection.

No tracked LNG terminal lies within 25 km of this pipeline's route.

Owners and operators

Stakes as reported by GEM per segment, merged across segments.

Owners

Parent companies

Common questions

Generated from the same tracker fields as the tables above, so the two cannot disagree. Each answer stands on its own.

Where does Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline run?
Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline runs from Antalya Province to Mersin Province, crossing Türkiye.
How long is Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline?
Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline is 158 km long.
How much gas can Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline carry?
No design capacity is reported for Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline. That is an absent figure, not a zero.
Is Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline operating?
Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline is under construction.
Who owns Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline?
Manavgat-Alanya-Gazipaşa-Anamur Gas Pipeline is owned by BOTAŞ, as recorded in the current tracker release.

More gas pipelines in Türkiye

Listed in name order among the 29 pipelines tracked in Türkiye, so projects with the same name sit together. A browse aid, not a claim that they are alike.

Cite this page

Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.

BibTeX
Share this page:XLinkedInFacebookBlueskyRedditEmail