Gas transmission pipeline · Finland
Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline
Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline is an operating gas transmission pipeline in Finland. The tracker lists 1 tracked segment, 207 km long. It is owned by Gasgrid Finland Oy.
Length
207 km
Capacity
Not reported
Segments tracked
1
Route
Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline runs from Finland. The map draws the tracked route and any LNG terminal within 25 km of it.
Loads about 250 kB of map code and the country outline file.
- From
- Not reported
- To
- Not reported
- Start country
- Finland
- End country
- Finland
- Countries crossed
- Finland
- Onshore / offshore
- Not reported
- Fuel
- Gas
- Region
- Not reported
- Route drawn on map
- 207 km
- GEM pipeline ID
- P2900
- Start year
- Not reported
- GEM wiki page
- gem.wiki
Segments
Each row is one row of GEM's pipeline file. Project-level figures repeated on every segment are counted once in the totals above.
| Segment | Status | From → to | Length | Capacity | Diameter | Start | Route from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whole pipeline | Operating | Not reported | 207 | Not reported | — | — | GEM's route file |
Connected LNG terminals
Terminals whose coordinates fall within 25 km of this route, or whose name matches the pipeline. Proximity is not proof of a physical connection.
No tracked LNG terminal lies within 25 km of this pipeline's route.
Owners and operators
Stakes as reported by GEM per segment, merged across segments.
Owners
Parent companies
In the news
Recent headlines that name Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline. Matched by name, so it is approximate. Titles and links only; we store no article text.
Common questions
Generated from the same tracker fields as the tables above, so the two cannot disagree. Each answer stands on its own.
- Where does Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline run?
- Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline is recorded in Finland. Global Energy Monitor reports no start and end points for it.
- How long is Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline?
- Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline is 207 km long.
- How much gas can Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline carry?
- No design capacity is reported for Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline. That is an absent figure, not a zero.
- Is Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline operating?
- Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline is operating.
- Who owns Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline?
- Imatra–Mantsala Gas Pipeline is owned by Gasgrid Finland Oy, as recorded in the current tracker release.
More gas pipelines in Finland
Listed in name order among the 7 pipelines tracked in Finland, so projects with the same name sit together. A browse aid, not a claim that they are alike.
Cite this page
Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.