LNG Atlas

Company

TGI SAS E.S.P

TGI SAS E.S.P is linked to 0 LNG terminals, 19 pipelines and 0 carriers in the Global Energy Monitor tracker, as owner, across Colombia.

Terminals linked

0

Pipelines linked

19

32,151 km of route

Operating capacity of linked terminals

—

no linked terminal is operating

Carriers linked

0

Countries

1

Profile

Headquarters
Not reported
Ticker
Not reported
Website
Not reported
Also appears in GEM as
Not reported
Roles
owner
Canonicalised by
automatic (first-seen name)

Linked terminals

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per unit; where a stake applies to only some units the unit names are listed.

TerminalCountryTypeStatusRoleStakeOperating Mtpa

Linked gas pipelines

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per segment.

PipelineCountriesStatusRoleStakeLengthCapacity
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%7712.66
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%1,1204.46
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%7971.72
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%3050.65
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%4064.01
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%130.05
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%4090.31
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%1501.43
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%51—
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%60—
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,5051.96
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,5052.04
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaOperatingOwner100%3,5051.23
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaUnder constructionOwner100%3,5050.2
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,5052.56
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,5051.23
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,5050.01
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%280.14
TGI Pipeline NetworkColombiaProposedOwner100%3,505—

In our rankings

Where this appears in the site's generated top lists. Each ranking page states its own method before its table.

Cite this page

Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.

BibTeX
Share this page:XLinkedInFacebookBlueskyRedditEmail