LNG Atlas

Company

Shanxi Natural Gas Co Ltd

Shanxi Natural Gas Co Ltd is linked to 0 LNG terminals, 21 pipelines and 0 carriers in the Global Energy Monitor tracker, as owner, across China.

Terminals linked

0

Pipelines linked

21

1,252 km of route

Operating capacity of linked terminals

—

no linked terminal is operating

Carriers linked

0

Countries

1

Profile

Headquarters
Not reported
Ticker
Not reported
Website
Not reported
Also appears in GEM as
Not reported
Roles
owner
Canonicalised by
automatic (first-seen name)

Linked terminals

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per unit; where a stake applies to only some units the unit names are listed.

TerminalCountryTypeStatusRoleStakeOperating Mtpa

Linked gas pipelines

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per segment.

PipelineCountriesStatusRoleStakeLengthCapacity
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%740.49
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%660.49
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1700.3
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%560.8
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%870.5
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%550.33
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%8.50.15
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%371.4
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%240.35
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%360.5
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaShelvedOwner100%120.7
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaUnder constructionOwner100%310.35
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%241.05
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%25—
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%620.18
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%430.25
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaCancelledOwner100%34—
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1560.35
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%810.6
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%760.49
Shanxi Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%98—

Cite this page

Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.

BibTeX
Share this page:XLinkedInFacebookBlueskyRedditEmail