LNG Atlas

Company

Hebei Natural Gas Co Ltd

Hebei Natural Gas Co Ltd is linked to 0 LNG terminals, 13 pipelines and 0 carriers in the Global Energy Monitor tracker, as owner, across China.

Terminals linked

0

Pipelines linked

13

1,592 km of route

Operating capacity of linked terminals

—

no linked terminal is operating

Carriers linked

0

Countries

1

Profile

Headquarters
Not reported
Ticker
Not reported
Website
Not reported
Also appears in GEM as
Not reported
Roles
owner
Canonicalised by
automatic (first-seen name)

Linked terminals

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per unit; where a stake applies to only some units the unit names are listed.

TerminalCountryTypeStatusRoleStakeOperating Mtpa

Linked gas pipelines

Role and percentage exactly as GEM reports per segment.

PipelineCountriesStatusRoleStakeLengthCapacity
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1085
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%826.97
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaUnder constructionOwner100%1003.86
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaProposedOwner100%850.87
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%3611.5
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1021.51
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaProposedOwner100%701.4
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaProposedOwner100%2445
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1350.32
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%1460.5
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%230.23
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaProposedOwner100%1010.49
Hebei Gas Pipeline NetworkChinaOperatingOwner100%353.3

Cite this page

Reuse is welcome; please name the page and the tracker release it draws on.

BibTeX
Share this page:XLinkedInFacebookBlueskyRedditEmail